Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2133,861
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8262,999
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5653,458
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2003,853
ZhengzhouChina 11,0156,845
ZhijiangChina 10,7796,698
ZagrebCroatia 4,6892,914
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8303,001
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9202,436
ZahedanIran 6,0733,774
ZanjanIran 5,3683,336
ZacatecasMexico 12,0967,517
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6696,630
ZinderNiger 1,091678
ZhobPakistan 6,9214,301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,4077,710
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4087,711
ZamoscPoland 5,3433,320
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3573,329
ZigalovoRussia 9,9916,209
ZiganskRussia 10,6066,591
ZyryankaRussia 11,6557,243
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3222,686
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8252,998
ZanzibarTanzania 3,4652,153
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7092,926
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4363,378
ZitomirUkraine 5,4413,381
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4273,373
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5143,427
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5417,793
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7086,654
ZambeziZambia 2,4461,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -