Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3253,309
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4893,411
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5263,434
YaoundeCameroon 199124
YokoCameroon 339211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5655,322
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2727,005
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1706,941
YanjiChina 12,0537,490
YichangChina 10,8796,760
YinchuanChina 10,2926,395
YiningChina 8,2325,115
YariguiesColombia 9,2415,742
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7875,460
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8455,496
YazdIran 5,5803,467
YakushimaJapan 12,6797,879
YamagataJapan 13,1018,141
YamaguchiJapan 12,5947,826
YokkaichiJapan 12,9848,069
YokohamaJapan 13,2058,206
YonagoJapan 12,6957,889
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1507,550
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,0998,761
YeMyanmar 9,6916,022
YolaNigeria 656407
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2537,614
YurimaguasPeru 9,5955,963
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3664,577
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7217,905
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2833,904
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5787,816
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4607,743
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0047,459
York, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7486,057
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8838,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -