Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4628,987
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7876,082
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9439,286
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4649,610
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2447,608
WoomeraAustralia 13,7238,528
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1668,181
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7585,442
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7116,034
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0297,475
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2027,583
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7616,066
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8646,751
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2626,998
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6875,398
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,86610,480
WajimaJapan 12,8858,007
WakamatsuJapan 13,1138,148
WakayamaJapan 12,9028,018
WakkanaiJapan 12,7587,928
WajirKenya 3,3802,100
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,0331,885
WindhoekNamibia 3,0611,902
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9419,906
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0069,946
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9129,888
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6699,737
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6239,709
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7989,817
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0159,952
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7579,792
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,09610,002
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9709,924
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0589,979
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2529,478
WintonNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0529,975
WarsawPoland 5,4553,390
WroclawPoland 5,2803,281
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0527,489
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8481,770
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0591,901
WauSudan 2,0631,282
WaddingtonUk 5,5483,448
Waco, TxUsa 11,3637,061
Wake IslandUsa 16,40110,192
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4077,088
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0096,220
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4697,748
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5096,531
Warren, OhUsa 9,7776,076
Warren, PaUsa 9,6065,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6496,617
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4495,872
Washington, IaUsa 10,6936,645
Washington, InUsa 10,3076,405
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6516,619
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3585,815
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9916,830
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4116,469
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0346,235
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9636,191
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9756,199
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5916,582
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4546,496
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3887,076
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0826,886
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7846,080
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3595,816
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7916,085
West Point, GaUsa 10,2056,342
West Point, NyUsa 9,1905,711
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5646,564
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2086,344
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4197,096
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2296,978
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3947,702
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3365,801
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4505,872
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8856,143
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4355,863
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3677,064
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3595,816
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3255,794
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5405,928
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8726,134
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8056,714
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7257,907
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8266,106
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4517,737
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8196,102
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5765,951
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8576,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -