Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1712,592
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8285,486
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6465,373
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8915,525
ViennaAustria 4,9613,083
VitebskBelarus 5,9893,721
VassourasBrazil 6,4994,038
VicosaBrazil 6,3573,951
VitoriaBrazil 6,0953,787
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9593,703
VarnaBulgaria 4,7142,930
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4935,899
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5687,810
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6627,247
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5977,206
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6197,841
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6567,865
ValdiviaChile 9,6946,024
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5945,962
VallenarChile 9,2515,749
ValparaisoChile 9,4005,841
VanguardiaColombia 9,2395,741
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8995,530
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9243,681
VestervigDenmark 5,8693,647
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8035,470
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7745,452
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9335,551
VilsandiEstonia 6,1373,814
VaasaFinland 6,6404,126
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0404,375
VeravalIndia 6,8044,228
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1335,054
ValentiaIreland 5,6413,506
VeniceItaly 4,6222,872
VeronaItaly 4,6042,861
VicenzaItaly 4,6242,874
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2422,636
ViterboItaly 4,2802,660
VolterraItaly 4,3832,723
VientianeLaos 10,1706,319
VarenaLithuania 5,7463,571
VilniusLithuania 5,7983,603
VeracruzMexico 11,5177,157
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3063,297
VaernesNorway 6,6124,109
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4353,999
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5394,685
VillarricaParaguay 7,8464,876
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8553,017
VanavaraRussia 9,7626,066
VasileviciRussia 5,6773,528
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1083,796
VerhojanskRussia 10,9456,801
ViljujskRussia 10,6566,622
VitimRussia 10,3436,428
Vize IslandRussia 9,1195,667
VladivostokRussia 12,2197,593
VolgogradRussia 5,9623,705
VologdaRussia 6,6724,146
VoronezRussia 5,9613,704
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,6547,242
VytegraRussia 6,7254,179
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1683,212
ValenciaSpain 4,0782,534
ValladolidSpain 4,4282,752
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6252,874
VisbySweden 6,0153,738
VanTurkey 5,1223,183
ValleyUk 5,6303,499
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3373,316
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1788,189
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4857,758
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3307,040
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7727,937
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0486,865
Vevay, InUsa 10,1446,304
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7616,687
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3997,084
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5516,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -