Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6125,973
UaupesBrazil 8,5445,309
UbatubaBrazil 6,6734,147
UberabaBrazil 6,8274,242
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1536,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7285,424
UpernavikGreenland 8,8085,473
UummannaqGreenland 8,5845,334
UdineItaly 4,6902,914
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8752,408
UenoJapan 12,9588,052
UnzendakeJapan 12,5507,799
UrakawaJapan 13,0388,102
UshibukaJapan 12,5517,799
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1618,178
UwajimaJapan 12,7277,909
UkmergeLithuania 5,8583,640
UtenaLithuania 5,9013,667
UlaangomMongolia 9,1195,667
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2076,343
UlgiiMongolia 8,9575,566
UliastaiMongolia 9,4635,880
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0885,647
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4966,522
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4037,707
UfaRussia 6,9864,341
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1575,691
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1966,336
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5557,802
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2626,377
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5994,722
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8808,004
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4227,098
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8077,337
Umm BeninSudan 2,8441,767
UmeňSweden 6,7084,168
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4406,487
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2006,339
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9116,159
UrfaTurkey 4,7242,936
UsakTurkey 4,3392,696
Uman’Ukraine 5,3443,321
UzgorodUkraine 5,1043,172
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6766,012
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9456,180
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0176,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -