Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6294,119
TiranaAlbania 4,2712,654
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1411,331
TebessaAlgeria 3,4972,173
TimimounAlgeria 2,9791,851
TindoufAlgeria 3,2422,015
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2542,022
TrelewArgentina 9,1105,661
TucumanArgentina 8,7255,422
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7558,548
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7558,548
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7299,153
TibooburraAustralia 14,2588,860
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,357
TshaneBotswana 3,3822,102
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4684,019
TarauacaBrazil 9,0295,610
TauaBrazil 5,6783,529
TefeBrazil 8,3115,165
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1213,803
TeresinaBrazil 5,9243,681
TiriosBrazil 7,2944,532
TorresBrazil 7,3334,557
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3223,929
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2384,497
TriunfoBrazil 5,4713,400
TucuruiBrazil 6,6614,139
TuriacuBrazil 6,1603,828
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0996,275
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4657,746
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1717,563
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9826,824
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3007,022
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7216,662
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3406,425
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7566,062
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7237,906
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6315,985
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4805,891
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2746,385
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2185,106
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6285,983
TaiyuanChina 10,8586,748
TaoyuanChina 11,9587,431
TengchongChina 9,6936,024
TønderDenmark 5,6643,520
TylstrupDenmark 5,9143,675
TystofteDenmark 5,7013,542
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9125,538
TahrirEgypt 3,6902,293
TantaEgypt 3,7202,312
TallinEstonia 6,2913,909
TartuEstonia 6,2073,857
TampereFinland 6,4974,037
TurkuFinland 6,3733,960
ToulonFrance 4,3642,712
ToulouseFrance 4,4822,785
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01510,573
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,91510,511
TchibanGabon 775482
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4573,391
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0953,166
TamaleGhana 1,318819
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2712,654
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9452,452
TimehriGuyana 7,5284,678
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6476,616
TelaHonduras 10,6576,622
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4394,623
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4394,623
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0617,495
TabrizIran 5,2973,292
TeheranIran 5,5273,434
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0722,530
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1242,563
TarvisioItaly 4,7412,946
TermoliItaly 4,2582,646
TorinoItaly 4,5672,838
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5862,850
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7822,350
TrevicoItaly 4,1562,583
TrevisoItaly 4,6372,882
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6512,890
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5712,840
TabouIvory Coast 1,8971,179
TadotsuJapan 12,7827,943
TakadaJapan 13,0068,082
TakamatsuJapan 12,8067,958
TakayamaJapan 12,9778,064
TanegashimaJapan 12,6947,888
TatenoJapan 13,2088,208
TateyamaJapan 13,2478,232
TokushimaJapan 12,8607,991
TokyoJapan 13,2018,203
TomakomaiJapan 12,9268,032
TottoriJapan 12,7667,933
ToyamaJapan 12,9448,044
ToyookaJapan 12,8127,961
TsuJapan 12,9908,072
TsurugaJapan 12,9078,021
TsuyamaJapan 12,7677,934
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1404,437
TripoliLebanon 4,3242,687
TobrukLibya 3,4332,133
TripoliLibya 3,2071,993
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8883,659
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,9953,104
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1543,203
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,7812,971
ThyoloMalawi 3,5882,230
TawauMalaysia 11,9807,445
TessalitMali 2,0351,265
TimbuktuMali 1,9881,235
TombMali 1,9831,232
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8131,748
TacubayaMexico 11,8287,350
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6357,230
TarialanMongolia 9,8326,110
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5615,941
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8106,096
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1386,300
TangierMorocco 3,8762,409
TarfayaMorocco 3,5882,230
TazaMorocco 3,6472,267
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5715,948
TaungooMyanmar 9,5205,916
ThandweMyanmar 9,3005,779
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,78510,430
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0209,333
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0809,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9479,288
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6469,722
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9199,892
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1889,438
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3939,566
TahouaNiger 1,308813
TillaberyNiger 1,453903
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1597,555
TromsoNorway 7,3344,557
TrondheimNorway 6,6074,106
ThumraitOman 5,0543,141
TacnaPeru 9,0935,650
TarapotoPeru 9,6285,983
TrujilloPeru 9,9426,178
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6607,867
TorunPoland 5,5133,426
TimisoaraRomania 4,7772,969
TambovRussia 6,1493,821
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8574,261
TaraRussia 8,1225,047
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5885,336
TermezRussia 6,9074,292
TernejRussia 12,4497,736
TobolskRussia 7,8374,870
TomskRussia 8,7315,426
Tot’MaRussia 6,8274,242
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5434,688
TuapseRussia 5,3043,296
TuraRussia 9,6305,984
TurukhanskRussia 9,0685,635
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8522,394
TortosaSpain 4,1972,608
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9114,916
TokerSudan 3,4412,138
TartousSyria 4,3642,712
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9887,450
TaboraTanzania 2,7571,714
TakThailand 9,8166,099
TrangThailand 9,9376,175
TabligboTogo 956594
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1043,172
TunisTunisia 3,6512,269
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9003,667
TireeUk 6,0203,741
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7613,580
TernopilUkraine 5,2823,282
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8924,904
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1666,317
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4467,734
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2986,399
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1686,318
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0216,227
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5015,904
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9525,563
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Temple, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7996,711
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4986,523
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9596,188
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7536,682
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0056,217
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3327,663
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0396,860
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3945,838
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8077,337
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2175,727
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5847,820
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1326,917
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4406,488
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5406,550
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2084,479
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8784,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -