Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7504,195
ShkoderAlbania 4,3472,701
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6682,279
SaltaArgentina 8,7145,415
San AntonioArgentina 9,0355,615
San LuisArgentina 8,9695,573
San RafaelArgentina 9,1825,706
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8595,505
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6585,380
SarmientoArgentina 9,4655,882
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8249,212
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8329,217
SalzburgAustria 4,8813,033
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5683,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5833,470
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6283,497
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6913,537
SaveBenin 920572
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3475,187
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5152,805
SalvadorBrazil 5,6533,513
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7094,791
SantaremBrazil 7,1964,471
SantosBrazil 6,8114,233
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8964,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9524,320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4553,390
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3104,543
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7904,841
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6194,113
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0483,758
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9853,719
São PauloBrazil 6,8244,241
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8464,254
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8095,474
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7553,576
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6593,516
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4504,008
SobralBrazil 5,6303,499
SoureBrazil 6,4974,037
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2303,872
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8114,854
SurubimBrazil 5,2113,238
SadovoBulgaria 4,5012,797
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3882,726
SofiaBulgaria 4,5052,799
SiemreapCambodia 10,3496,431
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0865,024
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7897,326
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5695,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7097,898
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6325,986
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5805,332
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4047,087
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0096,220
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7845,458
Scott, SkCanada 11,5267,162
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6715,388
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3735,203
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0225,606
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5207,159
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5546,559
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7137,278
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3727,688
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4305,239
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5517,178
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5587,183
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1395,058
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8642,401
SalCape Verde 3,8362,384
SantiagoChile 9,3715,823
SewellChile 9,3525,811
ShanghaiChina 11,8137,341
ShantouChina 11,5467,175
ShenyangChina 11,6427,235
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0686,256
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2655,757
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3486,430
SibenikCroatia 4,4602,771
SplitCroatia 4,4432,761
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7203,555
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7923,599
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8165,478
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7115,413
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7205,418
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8265,485
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7135,414
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7815,457
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8795,517
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8385,492
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9115,537
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6455,372
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7425,433
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8575,504
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9255,546
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7735,451
San GabrielEcuador 9,7316,047
SalloumEgypt 3,4612,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2572,024
SohagEgypt 3,4272,130
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7592,336
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8646,751
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8495,499
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1644,452
StrasbourgFrance 4,9583,081
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8254,241
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0654,390
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3383,317
SchleswigGermany 5,6193,491
StuttgartGermany 4,9783,093
SamosGreece 4,1342,569
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1642,587
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8002,361
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3565,193
SiguiriGuinea 2,2391,391
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8066,715
SzegedHungary 4,8042,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8563,018
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2614,512
SagarIndia 7,6964,782
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4764,646
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5469,039
SemnanIran 5,6883,534
ShahroudIran 5,8533,637
ShirazIran 5,3253,309
ShannonIreland 5,6803,529
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4302,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2382,634
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0752,532
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4582,770
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0842,538
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9862,477
SigonellaItaly 3,7522,332
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7571,092
SagaJapan 12,5327,787
SaigoJapan 12,6597,867
SakaiJapan 12,6817,880
SakataJapan 13,0268,095
SapporoJapan 12,8848,006
SaseboJapan 12,4877,759
SendaiJapan 13,1428,167
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7897,947
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5577,803
ShinjoJapan 13,0708,122
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9898,071
ShirakawaJapan 13,1558,175
ShizuokaJapan 13,1308,159
SumotoJapan 12,8768,001
SuttsuJapan 12,8257,969
SuwaJapan 13,0518,110
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1196,288
SavannakhetLaos 10,4036,465
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9023,667
SiluteLithuania 5,8063,608
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3852,725
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8993,044
SalimaMalawi 3,3782,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9827,446
SibuMalaysia 11,3307,041
SanMali 1,9071,185
SegouMali 2,0331,263
SikassoMali 1,8841,171
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9343,687
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4667,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0156,223
SainshandMongolia 10,5066,528
SafiMorocco 3,7142,308
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5162,185
SittweMyanmar 9,1405,680
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1133,799
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2635,135
SaiqOman 5,5623,457
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0483,137
SurOman 5,7303,561
SialkotPakistan 7,4164,608
SibbiPakistan 6,7284,181
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9404,934
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5805,953
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7367,914
SandomierzPoland 5,3123,301
SniezkaPoland 5,2273,248
SuwalkiPoland 5,7023,543
SzczecinPoland 5,5113,424
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1352,569
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1063,173
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3635,197
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7063,546
Satu MareRomania 5,0303,126
SibiuRomania 4,8513,014
SulinaRomania 4,9733,091
SadrinskRussia 7,4844,651
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4654,017
SalekhardRussia 8,1955,092
SaratovRussia 6,2633,892
SejmcanRussia 11,9437,421
SelagoncyRussia 10,2446,366
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2518,234
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1886,952
SmolenskRussia 5,9913,723
SociRussia 5,2983,292
SortovalaRussia 6,6514,133
SuntarRussia 10,5296,543
SurgutRussia 8,2445,123
SverdlovskRussia 7,3684,578
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2584,510
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0585,007
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 524325
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1763,217
SingaporeSingapore 10,4686,505
SliacSlovakia 5,0453,135
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0787,505
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7717,315
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3822,723
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5222,810
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5892,852
SevilleSpain 4,0422,512
SennarSudan 2,8281,757
ShambatSudan 2,8101,746
ShendiSudan 2,9461,831
StenseleSweden 6,8154,235
StockholmSweden 6,1963,850
StorlienSweden 6,5974,099
SundsvallSweden 6,5394,063
SantisSwitzerland 4,8092,989
SongeaTanzania 3,2952,047
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3436,427
SongkhlaThailand 10,0486,244
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9406,177
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8736,135
SurinThailand 10,2976,399
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,243772
SokodeTogo 1,098682
SfaxTunisia 3,4172,123
SousseTunisia 3,5392,199
SamsunTurkey 4,9193,056
SiirtTurkey 4,9903,101
SivasTurkey 4,8293,001
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3683,957
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3263,309
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1883,845
SarataUkraine 5,0553,141
SarnyUkraine 5,4873,410
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1123,177
SumyUkraine 5,7053,545
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4273,372
SaltoUruguay 8,1575,069
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1328,161
Safford, AzUsa 12,4707,749
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0415,618
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9696,195
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6016,588
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1846,950
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7866,703
Salem, InUsa 10,2216,352
Salem, OrUsa 12,8417,980
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2947,640
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6727,253
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5307,165
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0978,139
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2518,234
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3625,196
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2948,261
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6396,611
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2678,245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2558,237
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9106,158
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0016,214
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8596,126
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5217,159
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6027,210
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2216,352
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6237,844
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1356,920
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5127,775
Selma, AlUsa 10,4046,465
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1065,659
Seymour, InUsa 10,2216,352
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1476,306
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7437,298
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0326,856
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0156,845
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0106,842
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2126,346
Southport, NcUsa 9,5505,935
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7916,084
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8516,743
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3237,658
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5826,576
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8916,768
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2168,212
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7546,682
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5996,587
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3296,418
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1905,711
State College, PaUsa 9,5155,913
State University, MsUsa 10,5766,572
State University, NmUsa 12,2427,607
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6295,983
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9097,400
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7136,657
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1498,171
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9156,783
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0475,622
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9936,831
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7576,063
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5797,817
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0216,849
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3675,821
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9594,324
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0875,647
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5335,303
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8534,880
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3932,108
SocotraYemen 4,9443,072
SenangaZambia 2,6851,669
SerenjeZambia 2,9641,842
SeshekeZambia 2,8731,785
SolweziZambia 2,5741,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -