Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4785,268
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2535,128
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7725,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6045,968
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4435,247
RosarioArgentina 8,4545,254
RichmondAustralia 14,8139,205
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2849,498
RecifeBrazil 5,1303,188
RemansoBrazil 5,9393,691
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7255,422
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4714,021
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2214,487
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0784,398
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8407,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5976,585
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3437,049
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3477,051
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0046,217
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1637,558
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0865,646
RuoqiangChina 8,7295,424
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4095,847
RandersDenmark 5,8323,624
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9605,568
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7915,463
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0848,131
RumipambaEcuador 9,8306,108
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8782,410
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7312,319
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7342,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8834,277
RostockGermany 5,5843,470
RhodesGreece 4,0622,524
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2244,489
ReykhólarIceland 7,2804,524
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1524,445
RamsarIran 5,5453,446
RashtIran 5,4913,412
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5703,462
RadicofaniItaly 4,3302,691
Resia PassItaly 4,7562,955
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4602,771
RivoltoItaly 4,6792,907
Rolle PassItaly 4,7082,925
RomeItaly 4,2292,628
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2112,617
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6652,899
RumoiJapan 12,8487,984
RigaLatvia 6,0173,739
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8403,629
RodriguesMauritius 6,4283,994
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6576,001
RabatMorocco 3,7512,331
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5005,904
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,6741,662
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5749,678
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3299,526
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0569,977
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9859,933
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9969,319
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9859,933
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0719,987
RivasNicaragua 10,5246,540
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7804,213
RebolyRussia 6,8684,268
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6063,484
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5762,844
RagaSudan 1,8311,138
RashadSudan 2,5031,556
RenkSudan 2,6791,665
RumbekSudan 2,2311,386
RanongThailand 9,8096,095
Roi EtThailand 10,3046,403
RizeTurkey 5,1363,192
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6134,109
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1513,201
RomnyUkraine 5,6523,512
RovnoUkraine 5,4023,357
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4763,403
RochaUruguay 7,9304,928
Racine, WiUsa 10,3176,411
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6145,974
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4917,141
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4937,142
Reading, PaUsa 9,3525,812
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0898,134
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8917,389
Redding, CaUsa 13,0728,123
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0228,092
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9498,046
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2786,387
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4785,890
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7126,035
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6716,631
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4935,899
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9696,816
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4326,483
Rockville, InUsa 10,2936,396
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9146,782
Rome, GaUsa 10,1946,335
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8056,714
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9648,056
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9787,443
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3595,816
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6306,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -