Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4684,019
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5993,479
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6683,522
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,5413,443
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0046,217
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0085,597
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2697,624
QuinteroChile 9,4285,859
QingdaoChina 11,5697,189
QiqiharChina 11,4567,119
QuitoEcuador 9,8116,097
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0179,331
QuettaPakistan 6,6534,134
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1336,297
Quang TriVietnam 10,6706,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -