Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,86511,723
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1555,689
ParanaArgentina 8,3965,217
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0284,989
PehuajoArgentina 8,6355,366
PergaminoArgentina 8,4625,259
PigeArgentina 8,7245,421
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7065,410
PosadasArgentina 7,8484,877
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2685,138
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2865,770
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2185,107
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7747,316
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1317,538
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1943,228
ParakouBenin 986612
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3583,329
ParacatuBrazil 6,6434,128
ParanaBrazil 6,6204,114
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0794,399
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1554,446
ParintinsBrazil 7,4234,613
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7783,591
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5404,685
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6504,132
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8013,605
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5183,429
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0343,750
PeixeBrazil 6,6824,152
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7603,579
PicosBrazil 5,8163,614
PiraiBrazil 6,5304,058
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8224,239
PompeuBrazil 6,5174,050
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6864,776
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9154,297
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3464,565
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4934,656
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6584,138
PosseBrazil 6,5044,042
PlevenBulgaria 4,6202,871
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4962,794
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4746,509
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7977,331
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9786,200
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4605,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5465,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3446,428
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6597,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1075,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6937,887
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9356,795
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2937,017
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2197,593
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5647,808
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1706,941
ParronChile 9,3815,830
Puerto AysenChile 9,7366,050
Puerto MonttChile 9,7076,032
Punta ArenasChile 9,7366,050
PingbianChina 11,0576,871
PeralesColombia 9,4075,846
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5515,314
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4296,481
PragueCzech Republic 5,1443,196
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9685,573
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7955,465
PoloDominican Republic 8,9205,543
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8415,494
PichilingueEcuador 9,9276,169
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0386,238
PuyoEcuador 9,7626,066
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8392,386
ParisFrance 5,0333,127
PerpignanFrance 4,3612,710
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2865,149
Port-GentilGabon 534332
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0506,866
PotsdamGermany 5,3893,349
PatrasGreece 3,9982,485
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2785,766
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6564,757
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8834,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0315,612
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2696,381
PecsHungary 4,7422,947
PambanIndia 7,6874,777
PuneIndia 7,1404,437
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0856,267
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0736,881
PadovaItaly 4,6102,865
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6902,914
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8112,368
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8162,371
PantelleriaItaly 3,6562,272
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5372,819
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9672,465
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3562,707
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2972,670
PiacenzaItaly 4,5492,827
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4132,742
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5042,799
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1172,558
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1202,560
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1962,607
PrizziItaly 3,7692,342
PakseLaos 10,5376,548
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0256,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8673,646
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8943,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,31010,135
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3692,715
PatheinMyanmar 9,3515,811
PutaoMyanmar 9,5755,950
PyiMyanmar 9,3905,835
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,77410,424
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7369,778
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2626,377
Port HarcourtNigeria 316196
PohangNorth Korea 12,3407,668
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9257,410
PadidanPakistan 6,6874,156
PanjgurPakistan 6,3003,915
ParachinarPakistan 7,0444,377
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1963,850
PeshawarPakistan 7,1834,464
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2859,498
PilarParaguay 8,0595,008
PiscoPeru 9,6776,013
PiuraPeru 10,0856,267
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9105,537
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0047,459
PoznanPoland 5,4233,370
PrzemyslPoland 5,2393,256
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4042,737
PortalegrePortugal 4,2882,664
Porto Portugal 4,5162,806
PavelecRussia 6,1503,822
PecoraRussia 7,7484,815
PermRussia 7,2204,487
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0328,098
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7444,191
PjatigorskRussia 5,5183,429
PoronajskRussia 12,5927,825
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4213,369
Providenja BayRussia 12,4077,710
PskovRussia 6,2013,853
PodorSenegal 3,0371,887
PopradSlovakia 5,1093,175
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,5402,822
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,8592,398
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0172,496
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7574,820
Port SudanSudan 3,4472,142
ParamariboSuriname 7,1894,468
PiteňSweden 6,8814,276
PalmyraSyria 4,4962,794
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30710,755
PhetchabunThailand 10,0336,234
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9376,175
PhraeThailand 9,9156,161
PhuketThailand 9,8006,090
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7896,083
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0766,261
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9256,167
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8604,884
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3163,303
PoltavaUkraine 5,5833,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0685,013
PradoUruguay 8,1085,038
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0084,976
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3936,458
Pana, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Paoli, InUsa 10,2216,352
Paris, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7946,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5746,571
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8617,370
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2867,013
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1606,935
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5247,782
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4426,489
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Perry, OkUsa 11,2346,981
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2955,776
Philo, OhUsa 9,8696,133
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6277,846
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2657,000
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8296,729
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9676,815
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7156,037
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1905,711
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9225,544
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2407,606
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4456,490
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5566,559
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6377,853
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1006,898
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2745,763
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6377,853
Portage, WiUsa 10,3936,458
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9015,531
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7707,936
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5816,575
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9246,788
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2527,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3605,817
Princeton, InUsa 10,4086,468
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9795,580
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8047,335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5545,315
PetaukeZambia 3,1251,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -