Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6742,283
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4651,532
OranArgentina 8,5645,322
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7607,308
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7028,515
OstendeBelgium 5,2903,288
ObidosBrazil 7,2814,524
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,547961
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3325,799
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3315,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6916,022
OdenseDenmark 5,7143,551
OtavaloEcuador 9,7846,080
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,94911,154
OuluFinland 6,8894,281
OroomiehIran 5,1823,220
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1032,550
OdienneIvory Coast 2,0051,246
ObihiroJapan 13,0198,090
OfunatoJapan 13,1558,174
OitaJapan 12,6477,859
OkayamaJapan 12,7787,941
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6067,834
OmaezakiJapan 13,1348,162
OmuJapan 12,8948,012
OnahamaJapan 13,2188,214
OsakaJapan 12,9108,022
OshimaJapan 13,2198,215
OtaruJapan 12,8557,988
OwaseJapan 12,9968,076
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4652,153
OujoaMorocco 3,6282,255
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,95010,533
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1119,390
OphirNew Zealand 15,0419,347
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0209,955
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8779,245
OcotalNicaragua 10,5726,569
OrlandNorway 6,6384,125
OsloNorway 6,2213,866
OhotskRussia 11,8807,382
OkhotskRussia 11,8807,382
OlekminskRussia 10,7326,669
OlenekRussia 10,1066,280
OmskRussia 7,9934,967
OnegaRussia 7,0434,376
OrenburgRussia 6,7504,194
OymyakonRussia 11,5927,203
OviedoSpain 4,6382,882
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5944,097
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2073,857
OdessaUkraine 5,1363,192
OvrucUkraine 5,5513,450
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1026,277
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1556,932
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6185,977
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3887,698
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2795,766
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3037,024
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9886,828
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8476,740
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7007,892
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0056,839
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0136,843
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3076,405
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8986,151
Orono, MeUsa 8,8085,474
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3576,436
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3995,841
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4456,490
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9886,828
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3396,425
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9936,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -