Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9904,344
NeuquenArgentina 9,2465,746
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5345,303
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,40510,194
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7179,145
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7958,572
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5385,927
NatitingouBenin 1,158720
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,3853,968
NgaoundereCameroon 565351
NkoundjaCameroon 215134
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5075,286
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6137,838
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3595,194
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0285,610
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5487,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4717,128
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6215,979
N’DjamenaChad 1,076669
NanchangChina 11,3607,059
NanjingChina 11,5487,176
NanningChina 10,7036,651
NicosiaCyprus 4,2272,627
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6603,517
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7665,447
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9335,551
NegeleEthiopia 3,3092,056
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,98411,175
NandiFiji 17,98411,175
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5194,051
NancyFrance 4,9803,095
NantesFrance 4,9203,058
NiceFrance 4,4162,744
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4963,415
NurembergGermany 5,0613,145
NurnbergGermany 5,0613,145
NaxosGreece 4,0122,493
NanortalikGreenland 7,7584,821
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8244,862
NordGreenland 8,7285,423
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2645,135
NzerekoreGuinea 2,0361,265
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7034,787
New DelhiIndia 7,5994,722
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1272,564
NaganoJapan 13,0258,094
NagasakiJapan 12,5157,777
NagoJapan 12,5657,808
NagoyaJapan 13,0048,081
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5517,799
NaraJapan 12,9358,038
NazeJapan 12,6477,859
NemuroJapan 13,1458,168
NiigataJapan 13,0238,092
NikkoJapan 13,1228,154
NobeokaJapan 12,6787,878
NairobiKenya 3,0601,901
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,52111,509
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7494,815
NidaLithuania 5,7943,600
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6742,904
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0373,130
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,2242,003
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,2982,050
NaraMali 2,2381,391
NioroMali 2,4331,512
NemaMauritania 2,3261,446
NouakchottMauritania 3,2041,991
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,78810,432
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8649,858
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5529,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6729,739
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5456,553
N’GuigmiNiger 1,199745
NiameyNiger 1,342834
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1924,469
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5494,691
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3315,177
NawabshahPakistan 6,6974,162
NokkundiPakistan 6,2253,868
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2725,140
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1707,562
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7914,841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0166,845
NikolaevRussia 5,2393,256
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1947,577
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0808,128
NizneangarskRussia 10,2516,370
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5995,965
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7194,797
NovgorodRussia 6,3423,941
NovosibirskRussia 8,5775,330
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8634,886
No. 6Sudan 3,0911,921
NyalaSudan 1,8921,176
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4096,468
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9306,171
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9656,192
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9736,197
NarathiwatThailand 10,1886,331
NigdeTurkey 4,5472,825
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9683,708
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3923,351
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0356,236
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0356,236
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3066,404
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8236,726
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9496,804
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9455,558
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2275,734
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6946,024
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6756,633
New London, WiUsa 10,3666,442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7176,660
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7416,675
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,7866,703
New YorkUsa 9,1905,711
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1715,699
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1815,705
Newark, NjUsa 9,2045,719
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1296,294
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9186,163
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2096,965
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2056,342
Newport, TnUsa 9,9926,209
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3877,697
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3795,828
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1106,904
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0198,090
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2356,981
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3977,082
Norton, KsUsa 11,3767,069
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9106,158
NdolaZambia 2,8171,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -