Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6434,128
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8774,274
MilianaAlgeria 3,6732,282
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,1521,337
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6927,266
Malarg EArgentina 9,3055,782
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3445,807
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3285,175
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5735,327
MendozaArgentina 9,1905,711
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1835,706
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0925,028
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2459,473
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2377,604
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0747,503
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1238,776
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1268,778
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0668,741
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7998,575
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2808,874
MuharraqBahrain 5,0063,111
MinskBelarus 5,7853,595
MogilevBelarus 5,8543,638
MaunBotswana 3,0571,900
MacapaBrazil 6,7674,205
MacauBrazil 5,2493,262
MaceioBrazil 5,2583,267
MachadoBrazil 6,6914,158
ManausBrazil 7,7914,841
MarabaBrazil 6,6224,115
MaringaBrazil 7,3414,562
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1234,426
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1563,825
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6613,518
MonteiroBrazil 5,3573,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3213,928
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4393,380
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8853,657
MamfeCameroon 197123
MarouaCameroon 873543
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3595,816
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7877,325
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9707,439
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6427,856
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7597,307
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4905,276
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7895,462
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1575,690
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1835,706
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4097,090
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6846,018
Morden, MbCanada 10,9466,802
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6175,976
MoundouChad 865537
MatecanaColombia 9,4695,884
MoroniComoros 4,0952,545
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1433,196
MarstalDenmark 5,6553,514
Melville HallDominica 7,8584,883
MichesDominican Republic 8,6855,397
MocaDominican Republic 8,8395,492
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9055,533
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9565,566
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7645,446
MilagroEcuador 9,9506,183
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5472,204
MinyaEgypt 3,4802,163
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11169
MassawaEritrea 3,4962,173
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6204,114
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3003,915
MarseilleFrance 4,4082,739
MontpellierFrance 4,4382,758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0734,395
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6689,736
MakokouGabon 517321
MayumbaGabon 831516
MitzicGabon 410255
MkamboGabon 572356
MoandaGabon 729453
MouilaGabon 668415
MagdeburgGermany 5,3533,326
MunichGermany 4,9353,067
MünsterGermany 5,3373,317
MethoniGreece 3,8502,392
MilosGreece 3,9362,446
MitiliniGreece 4,2552,644
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2562,645
MacentaGuinea 2,1841,357
MamouGuinea 2,5071,558
Midway IslandHawaii 16,35310,162
MiskolcHungary 5,0143,116
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2134,482
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8484,877
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0354,372
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9004,909
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7777,940
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8218,588
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8646,129
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5419,036
MashhadIran 6,2263,869
Malin HeadIreland 5,9133,674
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3072,677
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1132,556
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8482,391
MilanItaly 4,6092,864
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6302,877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2712,654
ManIvory Coast 1,9451,209
MaebashiJapan 13,1068,144
MaizuruJapan 12,8577,989
MakurazakiJapan 12,6117,837
MatsueJapan 12,6717,874
MatsumotoJapan 13,0298,096
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7207,904
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9018,017
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0319,340
MishimaJapan 13,1658,181
MitoJapan 13,2178,213
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2658,243
MiyakoJapan 13,1388,164
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3637,682
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6627,868
MiyazakiJapan 12,6837,881
MombetsuJapan 12,9348,037
MoriokaJapan 13,0778,126
MuroranJapan 12,9068,020
MurotomisakiJapan 12,8657,994
MutsuJapan 12,9858,069
Ma’AnJordan 3,9942,482
MafraqJordan 4,1912,605
MombasaKenya 3,4372,136
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0214,363
MaseruLesotho 4,1612,585
MonroviaLiberia 2,2381,391
MisratahLibya 3,1971,987
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5842,849
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,4892,789
MananjaryMadagascar 5,0563,142
MorondavaMadagascar 4,6412,884
MakhangaMalawi 3,6072,241
MangochiMalawi 3,4802,163
MwmosaMalawi 3,6152,247
MzimbaMalawi 3,1771,974
MzuzuMalawi 3,1891,981
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2696,381
MersingMalaysia 10,4436,489
MiriMalaysia 11,5497,177
MaleMaldives 7,0744,396
MenakaMali 1,554966
MoptiMali 1,9141,190
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,63510,959
MazatlanMexico 12,4667,746
MeridaMexico 10,8196,723
Mexico CityMexico 11,8287,350
MonterreyMexico 11,8017,333
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0287,474
MaantyMongolia 10,2626,377
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1956,335
MatadMongolia 10,8686,754
MurenMongolia 9,7006,028
MarrakechMorocco 3,5882,230
MeknesMorocco 3,6792,286
MideltMorocco 3,5272,192
MaputoMozambique 4,1372,571
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,0062,490
MandalayMyanmar 9,4675,883
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4455,869
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7896,083
MindatMyanmar 9,2475,746
MonywaMyanmar 9,3675,821
MyeikMyanmar 9,7896,083
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5835,955
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2293,249
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9819,310
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8639,857
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4779,618
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3089,512
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5716,569
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5536,558
MagariaNiger 1,005625
Maine SoroaNiger 1,056656
MaradiNiger 1,092679
MaiduguriNigeria 948589
MakurdiNigeria 436271
MinnaNigeria 718446
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1337,540
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9424,314
MajisOman 5,5073,422
MasirahOman 5,6243,495
Muscat  Oman 5,6423,506
MultanPakistan 7,0784,398
MurreePakistan 7,3424,562
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1459,411
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1675,075
MoyobambaPeru 9,6906,021
MactanPhilippines 12,5647,807
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1667,560
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5992,858
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 795494
MagadanRussia 12,1717,563
MahackalaRussia 5,7123,549
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1505,065
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1515,065
MarkovoRussia 12,2147,590
MinusinskRussia 9,1215,668
MogocaRussia 10,9386,797
MoscowRussia 6,2753,899
MurmanskRussia 7,4274,615
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9372,447
MatamSenegal 2,8261,756
MogadishuSomalia 3,9612,461
MadridSpain 4,2682,652
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2662,651
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0252,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9132,432
MelillaSpain 3,7152,308
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,9072,428
MalakalSudan 2,4961,551
MbabaneSwaziland 4,0852,539
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7282,938
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6776,013
Mae SariangThailand 9,6796,015
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7536,061
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4116,469
MalatyaTurkey 4,7842,973
MersinTurkey 4,4452,762
MuglaTurkey 4,1532,581
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6023,481
ManstonUk 5,3223,307
MeloUruguay 7,8444,875
MercedesUruguay 8,2205,108
MontevideoUruguay 8,1075,037
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0836,266
Madison, FlUsa 10,0386,238
Madison, InUsa 10,1356,298
Madison, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4356,484
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1566,933
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2866,392
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5916,581
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Marion, InUsa 10,1956,335
Marion, NcUsa 9,9026,153
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2396,363
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0796,884
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5325,923
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4687,748
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8596,127
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5777,815
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4536,496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2436,365
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2296,978
Medford, WiUsa 10,4776,511
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1436,924
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6336,607
Mena, ArUsa 10,9936,831
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5636,564
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2937,018
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7346,670
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8266,106
Midland, TxUsa 11,8107,339
Milan, MnUsa 10,9156,783
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9576,809
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5957,205
Milford, DeUsa 9,2735,762
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0206,226
Millen, GaUsa 9,9246,167
Millport, OhUsa 9,7776,076
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9565,565
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3236,415
Minden, NeUsa 11,2657,000
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7056,652
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1397,543
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5416,550
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6106,593
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7846,080
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9156,783
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3446,428
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1027,520
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2735,763
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4555,876
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9026,153
Moro, OrUsa 12,7067,896
Morris, MnUsa 10,8886,766
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8056,093
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6536,620
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0766,261
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9845,583
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4956,522
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2976,399
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1876,330
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0976,896
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4765,267
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9955,589
MaracayVenezuela 8,5505,313
MaturinVenezuela 8,0625,010
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9115,537
MeridaVenezuela 8,9445,558
MagoyeZambia 2,9681,844
MansaZambia 2,7011,678
MbalaZambia 2,7891,733
MfuweZambia 3,1131,935
MisamfuZambia 2,8531,773
MonguZambia 2,6011,616
MpikaZambia 2,9801,852
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,1941,985
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9801,852
MumbwaZambia 2,8621,778
MwinilungaZambia 2,3901,485
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,5342,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -