Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3582,708
LuandaAngola 1,481920
LuenaAngola 2,0851,296
La PlataArgentina 8,2595,132
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6745,390
La RiojaArgentina 8,9325,551
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7195,418
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7876,082
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2255,111
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0798,749
LavertonAustralia 14,1078,766
LearmonthAustralia 11,6537,242
LongreachAustralia 14,6839,124
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6849,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5859,685
Low HeadAustralia 14,0798,749
LinzAustria 4,9373,068
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3123,922
LerwickUk 6,3113,922
La PazBolivia 8,8525,501
LavrasBrazil 6,5864,093
LencoisBrazil 5,9393,691
LinharesBrazil 6,0333,749
LondrinaBrazil 7,2644,514
LomBulgaria 4,6222,872
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1846,950
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0136,222
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Langara, BcCanada 12,6827,881
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1726,321
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9067,399
London, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3885,834
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8726,756
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7622,337
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3605,817
LanzhouChina 10,1196,288
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9575,566
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9385,554
LimonCosta Rica 10,2316,358
LarnacaCyprus 4,2232,624
LimassolCyprus 4,1722,593
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6251,631
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9871,235
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7903,598
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6795,394
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8375,491
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7505,437
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8835,520
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9086,157
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9216,165
LuxorEgypt 3,4372,136
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9106,780
Laucala BayFiji 18,01911,197
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5314,058
Le MansFrance 4,9693,088
LilleFrance 5,2153,241
LyonFrance 4,6632,898
LambarnGabon 527328
LastourvilleGabon 632392
LibrevilleGabon 396246
LeipzigGermany 5,2773,279
LindenbergGermany 5,3763,341
LamiaGreece 4,0872,540
LarissaGreece 4,1632,587
LemnosGreece 4,2772,658
LimnosGreece 4,2872,664
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8834,898
LabeGuinea 2,5591,590
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,89010,496
La CeibaHonduras 10,5916,581
La MesaHonduras 10,7086,654
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7254,800
LudhianaIndia 7,5154,670
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5152,184
LatinaItaly 4,1872,602
LatronicoItaly 4,0622,524
LecceItaly 4,1172,558
LodwarKenya 2,8771,788
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1076,280
LiepajaLatvia 5,9203,679
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8473,633
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0833,159
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3142,681
LabuanMalaysia 11,6797,257
LuqaMalta 3,5752,222
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8234,861
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8087,959
LashioMyanmar 9,6325,985
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2849,498
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6929,751
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2919,502
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6219,707
LagosNigeria 765475
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3483,945
LillehammerNorway 6,3483,945
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3784,585
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9034,911
LimaPeru 9,7586,064
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4857,758
LisbonPortugal 4,3072,676
LeninbadRussia 7,2054,477
LevsiRussia 7,7824,836
LungiSierra Leone 2,5851,607
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6992,920
LanzaroteSpain 3,7092,305
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4402,759
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6902,914
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6712,903
LatakiaSyria 4,4092,740
LampangThailand 9,8446,117
LoeiThailand 10,0866,267
Lop BuriThailand 9,9906,208
LomeTogo 970603
LeemingUk 5,6853,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3123,922
London, EnglandUk 5,3603,331
London-GatwickUk 5,3293,312
LynehamUk 5,3933,351
L’VovUkraine 5,2683,273
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2563,266
LozovajaUkraine 5,5913,474
LubnyUkraine 5,5633,457
LuckUkraine 5,3983,354
LuganskUkraine 5,6923,537
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5736,570
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6106,593
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9026,775
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0216,848
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0486,244
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1975,715
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1657,559
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9266,790
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5516,556
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9587,431
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9466,802
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7867,324
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6747,255
Larned, KsUsa 11,3527,055
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6897,264
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7707,936
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4465,870
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9886,828
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9515,562
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9696,816
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8406,736
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9036,776
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2676,380
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9026,153
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3636,440
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7516,059
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3627,682
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8785,517
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9036,776
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6636,005
Libby, MtUsa 12,1547,553
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0866,889
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5325,923
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0376,859
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8396,736
Llano, TxUsa 11,5437,173
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5867,199
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1268,156
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1218,154
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1408,166
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1187,530
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5435,930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2096,344
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5766,572
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2546,993
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3175,790
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7257,286
Luling, TxUsa 11,4497,115
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6357,230
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6445,993
LivingstoneZambia 3,0001,864
LundaziZambia 3,1631,966
LusakaZambia 2,9861,855
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9771,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -