Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9854,341
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5934,097
KhostAfghanistan 7,0184,361
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0234,364
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3235,793
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3057,647
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7632,960
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4843,408
KandiBenin 1,091678
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3107,650
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8266,106
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8296,108
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6696,630
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4055,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5247,161
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9706,817
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9365,553
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2065,721
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7084,790
KashiChina 7,6994,784
KunmingChina 10,1166,286
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,127700
KhargaEgypt 3,2602,026
KosseirEgypt 3,5892,230
KajaaniFinland 6,8574,261
KuopioFinland 6,7134,171
KuusamoFinland 7,0574,385
KarlsruheGermany 5,0053,110
KasselGermany 5,2593,268
KonstanzGermany 4,8573,018
KumasiGhana 1,290802
KalamataGreece 3,8852,414
KerkiraGreece 4,0912,542
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8392,385
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3595,194
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7274,802
KankanGuinea 2,2151,377
KindiaGuinea 2,5821,604
KissidougouGuinea 2,2691,410
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,86210,478
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3147,031
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3147,031
KeszthelyHungary 4,8082,988
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0174,360
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6675,386
KotaIndia 7,4194,610
KozhikodeIndia 7,3114,543
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6937,887
KermanIran 5,7453,570
KermanshahIran 5,1253,185
Khoram AbadIran 5,1613,207
KilkennyIreland 5,6263,496
KingstonJamaica 9,5035,905
KagoshimaJapan 12,6227,843
KanazawaJapan 12,9068,020
KaruizawaJapan 13,0698,121
KatsuuraJapan 13,2748,248
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1328,160
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8477,983
KobeJapan 12,8848,006
KochiJapan 12,7977,952
KofuJapan 13,1068,144
KumagayaJapan 13,1458,169
KumamotoJapan 12,5857,821
KumejimaJapan 12,4637,744
KureJapan 12,6837,881
KushiroJapan 13,0918,135
KutchanJapan 12,8557,988
KyotoJapan 12,9128,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4065,223
KitaleKenya 2,8271,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9053,048
KufraLibya 2,6771,664
KaunasLithuania 5,7993,603
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8413,630
KybartaiLithuania 5,7523,574
KarongaMalawi 3,0921,922
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2416,364
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7607,308
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1856,329
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3366,423
KuantanMalaysia 10,3646,440
KuchingMalaysia 11,1716,942
KayesMali 2,5931,612
KeniebaMali 2,5051,557
KidalMali 1,8461,147
KitaMali 2,3371,452
KoutiaMali 1,9141,189
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,19510,685
KisinevMoldova 5,1293,187
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0716,880
KhatgalMongolia 9,6946,024
KhovdMongolia 9,0705,636
KhujirtMongolia 9,9136,160
KhutagMongolia 9,8846,142
KenitraMorocco 3,7682,341
KalewaMyanmar 9,2785,765
KathaMyanmar 9,4815,892
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8056,093
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2125,725
KengtungMyanmar 9,8346,111
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4105,848
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,5132,183
KathmanduNepal 8,3875,212
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,70310,380
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9649,920
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6449,722
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8199,830
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9999,942
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7839,808
KanoNigeria 905562
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2297,599
KarasjokNorway 7,3724,581
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4654,018
KristiansandNorway 6,0253,744
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5764,086
KhasabOman 5,5273,434
KarachiPakistan 6,5304,058
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5474,068
KhanpurPakistan 6,9734,333
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5664,080
KororPalau 13,7578,549
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1223,183
KlodzkoPoland 5,2043,234
KoszalinPoland 5,6133,488
KrakowPoland 5,2113,238
KalakanRussia 10,7096,655
KaliningradRussia 5,7243,557
KamenskoeRussia 12,3577,679
KandalaksaRussia 7,2354,496
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6104,729
KazanRussia 6,7374,186
KemRussia 7,0604,387
KerchRussia 5,2823,283
KhabarovskRussia 12,1537,552
KirenskRussia 10,1236,291
KirovRussia 6,9784,336
KljuciRussia 12,8137,962
KolpasevRussia 8,6555,379
KorfRussia 12,5687,810
KostromaRussia 6,5594,076
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5266,541
KotlasRussia 7,0724,394
KrasnodarRussia 5,3863,347
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0434,377
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2124,482
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2135,725
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8755,515
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6174,112
KurganRussia 7,5504,692
KurskRussia 5,8473,633
KyraRussia 10,5436,552
KigaliRwanda 2,3621,468
KoldaSenegal 2,8881,795
KabalaSierra Leone 2,4301,510
KosiceSlovakia 5,0903,163
KimberleySouth Africa 3,9872,478
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1287,537
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8174,858
KadugliSudan 2,3351,451
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8981,801
KassalaSudan 3,1831,978
KhartoumSudan 2,8091,745
KostiSudan 2,7171,688
KalmarSweden 5,8843,656
KaresuandoSweden 7,2284,492
KarlstadSweden 6,1733,836
KristianstadSweden 5,7993,604
KamishliSyria 4,8773,031
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8796,139
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2586,375
Khon KaenThailand 10,2076,343
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0226,228
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1456,304
KairouanTunisia 3,5212,188
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6482,888
KarsTurkey 5,2563,266
KastamonuTurkey 4,7962,980
KayseriTurkey 4,6572,894
KonyaTurkey 4,4302,753
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4704,021
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4133,985
KinlossUk 6,0783,777
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6813,530
KievUkraine 5,5163,428
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4513,387
KirovogradUkraine 5,3913,350
KlepininoUkraine 5,2043,234
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4493,386
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4323,375
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3843,346
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1446,304
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0767,504
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9606,811
Keene, NhUsa 9,0325,613
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0286,232
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7227,284
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9736,198
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6657,249
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9418,042
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3227,035
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9308,035
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0826,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9678,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1097,525
KabompoZambia 2,5261,569
KabweZambia 2,9111,809
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9101,808
KafirondaZambia 2,7451,706
KaomaZambia 2,6701,659
KasamaZambia 2,8491,770
KasempaZambia 2,6391,640
KawambwaZambia 2,6361,638
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1841,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -