Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0054,353
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0934,408
JuninArgentina 8,5125,289
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1384,436
JacobinaBrazil 5,8053,607
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3663,335
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1013,170
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5864,093
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4444,005
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6587,245
JiuquanChina 9,6175,976
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3586,437
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8525,501
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9805,580
JoensuuFinland 6,7264,179
JokioinenFinland 6,4243,992
JyvskylFinland 6,6264,118
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4785,269
JulianehbGreenland 7,8294,865
JagdalpurIndia 8,0034,973
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8396,735
JerusalemIsrael 4,0832,537
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4676,504
JosNigeria 659409
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5584,696
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5594,697
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7534,196
JhelumPakistan 7,3504,567
JiwaniPakistan 6,0263,745
JuliacaPeru 9,0475,622
JakutskRussia 11,1116,904
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8133,612
JenisejskRussia 9,1915,711
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1168,150
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7227,906
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7921,735
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7362,322
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8592,398
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,9002,423
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9832,475
JubaSudan 2,4261,508
JokkmokkSweden 7,0054,353
JönköpingSweden 5,9933,724
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9893,722
JendoubaTunisia 3,6132,245
JerbaTunisia 3,3232,065
JerseyUk 5,1533,202
JaltaUkraine 5,0963,166
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6876,641
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5176,536
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9196,164
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5466,553
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6065,969
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3927,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -