Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6741,662
In SalahAlgeria 2,6951,675
InnsbruckAustria 4,8142,991
IbiriteBrazil 6,4494,008
IguatuBrazil 5,5643,458
IlheusBrazil 5,7683,584
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4444,004
IndaialBrazil 7,1954,471
IpameriBrazil 6,7914,220
IraiBrazil 7,5834,712
IreceBrazil 5,9563,701
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8393,629
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6164,733
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3594,573
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2553,887
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2803,903
ItapevaBrazil 7,0594,387
ItirucuBrazil 5,8133,612
ItuacuBrazil 5,9673,708
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5044,663
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9686,816
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5025,904
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4907,140
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0606,251
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1185,666
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0808,128
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6766,013
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8495,499
IzobambaEcuador 9,8206,102
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7842,351
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8556,745
IoanninaGreece 4,1232,562
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4775,267
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7344,806
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3844,589
IranshahrIran 5,9823,717
IstranaItaly 4,6412,884
IidaJapan 13,0558,113
IizukaJapan 12,5517,799
IrakoJapan 13,0428,104
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2257,597
IrozakiJapan 13,1868,194
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2677,623
IshinomakiJapan 13,1628,179
IwamizawaJapan 12,9058,019
IzuharaJapan 12,4087,710
IrbidJordan 4,1782,596
IfraneMorocco 3,6262,253
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8669,238
IlorinNigeria 757470
InchonNorth Korea 12,0537,490
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2395,120
IslamabadPakistan 7,3094,542
IquitosPeru 9,2665,758
IloiloPhilippines 12,4027,707
IasiRomania 5,0983,168
IcaRussia 12,6937,887
IlirnejRussia 11,9087,400
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0087,462
IrkutskRussia 9,9676,194
Ivdel’Russia 7,5924,718
IbizaSpain 3,9692,466
IspartaTurkey 4,3082,677
IstanbulTurkey 4,5422,823
IzmirTurkey 4,2162,620
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1903,225
IzmailUkraine 4,9613,083
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5067,150
Independence, KsUsa 11,1226,911
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2346,360
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8576,747
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6316,606
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9606,189
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7616,687
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2826,389
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3985,840
IsokaZambia 2,9831,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -