Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3613,953
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0991,926
HuamboAngola 1,9831,232
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0938,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0218,713
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0068,703
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4543,389
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2797,631
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3785,206
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3785,206
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6766,013
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3415,183
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4307,103
Hope, BcCanada 12,4587,741
HaikouChina 10,9496,804
HailarChina 11,0936,893
HamiChina 9,1995,716
HetanChina 7,9894,965
HavanaCuba 10,0526,246
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7065,410
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6485,374
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9625,569
HelwanEgypt 3,6662,278
HurguadaEgypt 3,6202,249
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5964,099
HelsinkiFinland 6,3723,960
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3943,973
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,46410,231
HamburgGermany 5,5193,430
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5193,430
HannoverGermany 5,3893,349
HelgolandGermany 5,5833,469
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8723,028
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8292,380
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4695,263
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,89810,500
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,89210,497
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9974,348
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6204,735
HaifaIsrael 4,1422,574
HaboroJapan 12,8267,970
HachijojimaJapan 13,3398,289
HachinoheJapan 13,0538,111
HagiJapan 12,5797,817
HakodateJapan 12,9218,029
HamadaJapan 12,6137,838
HamamatsuJapan 13,0868,132
HikoneJapan 12,9408,041
HimejiJapan 12,8337,974
HiradoJapan 12,4637,744
HirooJapan 13,0658,119
HiroshimaJapan 12,6697,873
HitaJapan 12,5847,820
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6147,838
HunLibya 2,8701,784
HomboriMali 1,7741,103
HomalinMyanmar 9,3355,801
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6606,003
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2729,490
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3279,525
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8959,256
HororataNew Zealand 15,2839,497
HyderabadPakistan 6,6844,153
HuanucoPeru 9,6395,990
HelPoland 5,6863,534
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1577,554
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0194,983
HatangaRussia 9,6796,014
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9594,946
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7911,735
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2822,661
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9443,073
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,67510,362
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9567,429
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0177,467
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9074,913
HalaibSudan 3,5372,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0971,925
HudeibaSudan 3,0371,887
HaparandaSweden 6,9674,329
HarnosandSweden 6,5534,072
HamaSyria 4,4382,758
HassakahSyria 4,8062,986
Hua HinThailand 9,9356,174
HakkariTurkey 5,0873,161
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6063,484
HersonUkraine 5,2263,247
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3083,298
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3887,077
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0385,616
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4956,522
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4315,860
Hart, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0835,645
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0796,884
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0716,258
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5157,155
Hays, KsUsa 11,3247,037
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2278,220
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2126,967
Helena, MtUsa 12,0147,466
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5205,916
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5435,930
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9106,158
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0207,469
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6366,610
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3116,407
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1436,924
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2735,763
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1006,276
Holly, CoUsa 11,6057,212
Homer, AkUsa 12,7507,923
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3426,427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3806,450
Horton, KsUsa 11,0166,845
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5157,155
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7116,034
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0476,243
Houma, LaUsa 10,7936,707
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9306,171
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3476,430
Huron, SdUsa 11,1026,899
HanoiVietnam 10,4826,514
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6796,636
HarareZimbabwe 3,3832,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -