Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9614,325
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8854,278
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2182,000
General PicoArgentina 8,7925,464
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2615,134
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9891,857
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5149,019
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6797,257
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0658,119
GrazAustria 4,8122,990
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4783,404
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5693,460
GomelBelarus 5,7263,558
GrodnoBelarus 5,6683,522
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3233,308
GoianiaBrazil 6,8734,271
GoiasBrazil 6,9454,315
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1983,851
GrajauBrazil 6,3333,936
GuairaBrazil 7,5864,714
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4923,413
GuaratingaBrazil 5,8833,656
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8204,860
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5166,535
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6247,844
Golden, BcCanada 12,0727,501
Goose, NfCanada 8,3435,185
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8666,131
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9377,418
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4895,275
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3025,159
GanzhouChina 11,3297,040
GuangzhouChina 11,2286,977
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8125,476
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9826,203
GonderEthiopia 3,1891,982
GourdonFrance 4,6042,861
GrenobleFrance 4,5942,855
GeisenheimGermany 5,1163,179
GorlitzGermany 5,2673,273
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8952,420
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9946,832
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5164,671
GoaIndia 7,1144,420
GuwahatiIndia 8,9995,592
GelaItaly 3,7062,303
GenoaItaly 4,4952,793
GhediItaly 4,6062,862
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1512,580
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1442,575
GrossetoItaly 4,3112,679
GrottaglieItaly 4,1332,568
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1382,571
GuidoniaItaly 4,2362,632
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,7531,089
GifuJapan 12,9768,064
GaoMali 1,7331,077
GuamMariana Islands 14,6899,128
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2257,597
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0097,463
GuaymasMexico 12,7437,919
GaluutMongolia 9,7146,037
GemertNetherlands 5,3013,294
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5449,659
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3619,546
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8259,834
GayaNiger 1,116694
GardermoenNorway 6,2513,884
GeiloNorway 6,2883,907
GdanskPoland 5,6603,517
GalatiRomania 4,9423,071
Gor’KijRussia 6,5434,066
GorznyjRussia 5,6183,491
GridinoRussia 7,1564,447
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1842,600
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7544,819
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2722,655
GijonSpain 4,6502,890
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0191,255
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0271,881
GoteborgSweden 5,9763,713
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9823,717
GothenburgSweden 5,9753,713
GunnarnSweden 6,8134,233
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7112,927
GabesTunisia 3,3232,065
GafsaTunisia 3,3842,103
GiresunTurkey 5,0033,109
GoztepeTurkey 4,5392,820
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0883,783
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9013,667
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9033,668
GajvoronUkraine 5,2903,287
GeniceskUkraine 5,2783,280
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4836,514
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2957,641
Galva, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1886,952
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1846,950
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1846,950
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5737,191
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7786,076
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2235,731
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6617,868
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5445,931
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5347,168
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9056,776
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9086,778
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2116,967
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0997,518
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1316,296
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0278,095
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0016,836
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9277,412
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3156,410
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2086,344
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4836,514
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2476,368
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7606,686
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1246,291
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6946,024
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2256,975
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9316,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9326,172
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6126,594
Groton, CtUsa 9,0225,607
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3637,682
GuanareVenezuela 8,7835,458
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9095,536
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9664,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -