Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1734,457
FarahAfghanistan 6,2913,909
FormosaArgentina 8,0334,992
ForrestAustralia 12,9318,036
FrancistownBotswana 3,4082,117
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7642,960
FloraniaBrazil 5,2893,287
FlorestaBrazil 5,5363,440
FlorianoBrazil 5,9763,714
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1594,449
FormosaBrazil 6,6434,128
FortalezaBrazil 5,4393,380
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6624,761
FrancaBrazil 6,8044,228
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9986,834
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3277,039
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4467,112
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8687,375
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8607,370
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6047,211
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3007,022
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5947,204
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6385,368
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6275,361
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0345,614
FayaChad 1,8651,159
FamagustaCyprus 4,2632,649
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7203,555
FarafraEgypt 3,2151,998
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 758471
FichtelbergGermany 5,1723,214
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1293,187
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2562,645
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0675,013
FaranahGuinea 2,3571,465
FalconaraItaly 4,4202,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4292,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2062,614
FonniItaly 4,0162,495
FrontoneItaly 4,4042,737
FrosinoneItaly 4,2012,611
FukauraJapan 12,9328,036
FukueJapan 12,4267,722
FukuiJapan 12,9008,016
FukuokaJapan 12,5257,783
FukushimaJapan 13,1398,165
FukuyamaJapan 12,7327,912
FushikiJapan 12,9288,034
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6694,766
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,9563,080
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1543,203
FunchalMadeira 4,2202,622
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8314,866
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6602,274
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3973,975
FaroPortugal 4,0912,542
FerganaRussia 7,3744,582
FreetownSierra Leone 2,5851,607
FalunSweden 6,3153,924
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3883,348
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2013,232
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1467,548
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6936,645
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,7866,703
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9226,787
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8875,522
Farmington, MnUsa 10,6856,640
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5816,575
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1516,929
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6516,619
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9716,817
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6375,989
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9526,184
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8956,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4077,710
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9996,213
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5217,781
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9876,206
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3536,433
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7677,312
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8106,718
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6767,256
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9546,186
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0126,843
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0186,847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1296,294
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3157,031
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9835,582
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1476,306
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9086,778
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6946,024
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4485,871
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0968,138
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0376,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -