Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0411,890
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2952,047
EsquelArgentina 9,5735,949
EzeizaArgentina 8,3095,163
East SaleAustralia 14,2748,870
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2947,640
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2957,640
EssendonAustralia 14,1258,777
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5164,049
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6304,741
EspinosaBrazil 6,1593,827
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6325,986
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7597,307
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7327,291
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7417,296
Edson, AbCanada 11,9067,399
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7026,650
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2827,011
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6277,846
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6796,015
ErlianChina 10,6796,636
El CaranoColombia 9,5605,941
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7273,559
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9455,558
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6815,395
El ArishEgypt 3,9272,441
El TorEgypt 3,6942,295
ErfurtGermany 5,2263,247
EssenGermany 5,2783,280
EsfahanIran 5,3913,350
EilatIsrael 3,8882,416
EsashiJapan 12,8748,000
EldoretKenya 2,8651,780
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7966,087
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6772,285
EeldeNetherlands 5,4703,399
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3099,513
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6536,620
EnuguNigeria 366227
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8404,872
EvoraPortugal 4,2382,633
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9247,410
EkimcanRussia 11,7657,311
Elat’MaRussia 6,3523,947
ElistaRussia 5,7573,578
ErbogacenRussia 10,0586,250
EssejRussia 9,7016,029
Ed DueimSudan 2,7161,688
El FasherSudan 2,0181,254
El GeneinaSudan 1,7491,087
El ObeidSudan 2,4711,536
El ShowakSudan 3,0821,915
En NahudSudan 2,2711,411
EdirneTurkey 4,5112,803
ErzincanTurkey 4,9713,089
ErzurumTurkey 5,0923,164
EskisehirTurkey 4,4972,794
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8303,623
EntebbeUganda 2,5621,592
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8993,666
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8233,618
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9536,185
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0296,232
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6515,376
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5227,160
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1836,949
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1957,578
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6936,023
Elko, NvUsa 12,5817,818
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4325,861
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5887,822
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1065,659
Erie, PaUsa 9,7036,029
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,0726,880
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9068,020
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9396,798
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1838,192
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1856,951
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1967,579
Evansville, InUsa 10,3676,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -