Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2541,401
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4772,161
DavisAntarctica 9,5605,941
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7198,525
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4858,380
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7926,085
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7079,139
DhakaBangladesh 8,8895,524
D’UccleBelgium 5,2283,249
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3443,942
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5744,706
DouradosBrazil 7,5904,717
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0685,014
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0176,846
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0264,988
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2265,733
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1015,656
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5556,559
DuianChina 9,5985,964
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3772,720
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7722,344
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9625,569
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9455,559
DabaaEgypt 3,5882,230
DakhlaEgypt 3,1521,959
DijonFrance 4,8323,003
DresdenGermany 5,2553,265
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2745,142
DebrecenHungary 4,9673,087
DalatangiIceland 7,0584,386
DaltonganjIndia 8,2375,118
DarbhangaIndia 8,4325,240
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3285,796
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3385,803
DumkaIndia 8,5605,319
DwarkaIndia 6,6954,160
DezfulIran 5,1053,172
DublinIreland 5,6873,534
DecimomannuItaly 3,9312,443
DobbiacoItaly 4,7572,956
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,6251,010
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1372,571
DagorettiKenya 3,0611,902
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9683,709
DedzaMalawi 3,3862,104
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0776,262
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7156,658
DaweiMyanmar 9,7366,050
De BiltNetherlands 5,3653,334
De KooyNetherlands 5,4593,393
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4643,395
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7639,795
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2979,505
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9879,313
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9979,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1683,833
DalbandinPakistan 6,3823,966
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0674,391
DirPakistan 7,2364,497
DroshPakistan 7,2404,499
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0717,501
DohaQatar 5,0503,138
DorohoiRomania 5,1413,195
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9805,580
DudinkaRussia 9,0645,632
DzardzanRussia 10,5416,551
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9623,083
DakarSenegal 3,2121,996
DaruSierra Leone 2,3181,441
DurbanSouth Africa 4,4002,734
DamazinSudan 2,8471,769
DongolaSudan 2,8141,749
DamascusSyria 4,2892,665
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2902,666
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6782,907
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0694,392
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4872,167
DjerbaTunisia 3,2912,045
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8733,028
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0133,737
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7253,558
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5073,422
DonetskUkraine 5,5803,468
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4073,360
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0956,273
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6235,980
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2997,021
Danville, IlUsa 10,3776,449
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7216,041
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3617,681
David City, NeUsa 11,1066,901
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0506,245
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4287,723
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3236,415
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8898,009
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9546,186
Delphine, InUsa 10,2786,387
Denton, MdUsa 9,3595,816
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7807,320
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8166,721
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4597,742
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8546,745
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9616,190
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3836,452
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1647,559
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5096,531
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4417,110
Dover, DeUsa 9,3595,816
Dover, TnUsa 10,4396,487
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4257,100
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5596,561
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5826,576
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4956,522
Durham, NhUsa 8,9515,562
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5132,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -