Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6044,104
ChlefAlgeria 3,6842,289
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6042,240
CeresArgentina 8,4835,271
ChamicalArgentina 8,9025,532
ChepesArgentina 8,9515,562
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3465,807
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1565,068
CórdobaArgentina 8,7295,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7285,423
CorrientesArgentina 8,1185,045
CairnsAustralia 15,0119,328
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5929,067
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6007,208
CedunaAustralia 13,4108,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7669,176
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3848,938
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5109,017
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7969,195
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1889,438
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1548,174
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0275,609
CharnocksBarbados 7,6574,758
CotonouBenin 855531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1903,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3653,955
CabroboBrazil 5,6163,490
CaceresBrazil 7,7374,808
CaetiteBrazil 6,1113,797
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2133,240
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5234,675
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4014,599
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,6974,161
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6953,539
CanavieirasBrazil 5,7853,595
CaparaoBrazil 6,2523,885
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9614,326
CaratingaBrazil 6,2543,886
CaravelasBrazil 5,8893,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2503,884
CarolinaBrazil 6,4714,021
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1954,471
CataguasesBrazil 6,3663,956
CatalaoBrazil 6,7824,215
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9754,334
CaxiasBrazil 5,9783,715
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4614,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,1273,186
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4273,994
ChapecoBrazil 7,5224,675
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5374,683
CipoBrazil 5,5963,477
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6854,154
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3543,948
CordeiroBrazil 6,3593,952
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3193,927
CorumbaBrazil 7,7844,837
CoximBrazil 7,4894,654
CrateusBrazil 5,6903,536
CuiabaBrazil 7,5624,699
CuritibaBrazil 7,1474,441
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9067,399
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5466,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0485,623
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0435,620
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7407,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7797,941
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1395,058
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2317,600
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2795,766
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6425,370
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3735,203
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3745,204
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5635,321
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1286,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5715,948
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5875,336
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4156,472
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1545,688
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5107,152
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7576,063
Comox, BcCanada 12,6297,848
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9296,792
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7576,063
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7007,270
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0997,518
ChicoChile 9,6796,015
ChillanChile 9,5425,929
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6355,987
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2345,738
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7716,072
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4435,868
ChangchunChina 11,6997,270
ChangduChina 9,5345,924
ChangshaChina 11,0716,880
ChengduChina 10,1876,331
ChongqingChina 10,4466,491
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0945,651
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6032,860
CamagueyCuba 9,6035,967
CasablancaCuba 10,0456,242
ChebCzech Republic 5,1293,187
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7523,575
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7725,451
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8585,505
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7955,465
CanarEcuador 9,8806,140
CairoEgypt 3,6902,293
CaenFrance 5,1163,179
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8272,999
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8834,277
CocobeachGabon 334208
CologneGermany 5,2293,249
ChiosGreece 4,1682,590
CorfuGreece 4,0912,542
ConakryGuinea 2,6501,647
CatacamasHonduras 10,5006,525
CholutecaHonduras 10,6486,616
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7914,841
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0145,601
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0145,601
ChahbaharIran 5,9173,677
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7853,595
ClonesIreland 5,7893,597
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8183,616
CorkIreland 5,5863,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5813,468
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9202,436
CameriItaly 4,6192,870
CampobassoItaly 4,2062,613
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9952,483
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9032,426
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9762,471
Cape MeleItaly 4,4462,763
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0442,513
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7612,337
CerviaItaly 4,4802,784
CiampinoItaly 4,2142,618
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4702,778
Cisa PassItaly 4,5002,797
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2342,631
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7372,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6762,284
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9622,462
ChibaJapan 13,2328,222
ChichibuJapan 13,1308,159
ChichijimaJapan 13,8548,609
ChoshiJapan 13,2838,254
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3242,687
ChilekaMalawi 3,5362,197
ChitedzeMalawi 3,3092,056
ChitipaMalawi 3,0201,876
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2707,625
ComitanMexico 11,1426,924
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6229,708
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7646,689
ChoirMongolia 10,3326,420
CasablancaMorocco 3,7502,330
ChindeMozambique 3,8572,397
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2145,725
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0309,340
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5529,664
CondegaNicaragua 10,5666,566
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1795,704
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1947,577
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1287,536
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2177,592
ChhorPakistan 6,8224,239
ChitralPakistan 7,2524,506
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6634,762
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8814,897
CajamarcaPeru 9,8656,130
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7896,083
ChiclayoPeru 10,0116,221
ChimbotePeru 9,8876,144
CuzcoPeru 9,2145,726
CzestochowaPoland 5,2783,280
CoimbraPortugal 4,4172,745
CalafatRomania 4,6312,878
CeahlauRomania 5,0333,127
ClujRomania 4,9403,070
ConstantaRomania 4,8403,008
CraiovaRomania 4,6912,915
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6816,016
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5565,317
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8506,743
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8777,381
Cape UelenRussia 12,2137,589
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4687,748
CaraRussia 10,7406,674
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3994,598
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4747,130
ChitaRussia 10,5786,573
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5866,578
CokurdahRussia 11,1666,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1186,909
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,3232,687
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9027,396
CaceresSpain 4,2642,650
CadizSpain 3,9722,468
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1282,565
CordobaSpain 4,0442,513
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7644,825
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1316,296
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1676,318
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7846,080
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8716,134
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0406,239
ChumphonThailand 9,8676,132
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3522,705
CorumTurkey 4,7842,973
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6674,143
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8064,229
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4103,362
CernovcyUkraine 5,1683,211
ChernigovUkraine 5,6433,507
CarrascoUruguay 8,0905,027
ColoniaUruguay 8,2315,115
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2335,116
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5266,541
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3595,816
Camden, ScUsa 9,8266,106
Canton, NyUsa 9,2795,766
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0476,865
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3235,793
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7535,439
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5496,555
Casper, WyUsa 11,7837,322
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7047,894
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5005,904
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6325,986
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7316,668
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7356,049
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7446,055
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8486,119
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8126,097
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5745,950
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7366,672
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2006,338
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1225,669
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0745,638
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7206,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5727,191
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7247,286
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3296,418
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0818,128
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8616,128
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7067,274
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1066,280
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0926,271
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9536,185
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9396,798
Clark, SdUsa 11,0676,877
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7426,675
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3356,423
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7537,304
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8476,119
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5096,531
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3968,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1006,276
College Park, MdUsa 9,4405,866
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8027,334
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7566,684
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8386,113
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Columbus, InUsa 10,2216,352
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0356,858
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9446,179
Conception, MoUsa 10,9646,813
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1966,957
Conway, ArUsa 10,8146,720
Conway, ScUsa 9,6425,992
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2765,764
Corning, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1185,666
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4807,134
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2827,011
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3765,826
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8808,004
Covington, LaUsa 10,7016,650
Covington, TnUsa 10,6176,597
Crete, NeUsa 11,1026,899
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7447,298
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5524,071
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5524,071
CaracasVenezuela 8,4655,260
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1075,038
CoroVenezuela 8,7685,448
ChipataZambia 3,1891,981
ChomaZambia 2,9991,863
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6722,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -