Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8704,269
BustAfghanistan 6,4604,014
BatnaAlgeria 3,5482,205
BecharAlgeria 3,3052,053
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6692,280
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1641,966
BiskraAlgeria 3,4502,144
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6991,677
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3695,822
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2615,755
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2795,766
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5785,330
ByrdAntarctica 11,1496,928
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7375,429
BarilocheArgentina 9,5435,930
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2985,156
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5879,064
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3459,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5237,782
BrestBelarus 5,5033,420
BrusselsBelgium 5,2283,249
Belize CityBelize 10,7226,663
BeninBenin 855531
BohiconBenin 919571
BermudaBermuda 8,3075,162
BageBrazil 7,8014,848
BambuiBrazil 6,6414,127
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4664,018
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5843,470
BarcelosBrazil 8,0915,028
BarraBrazil 6,0883,783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1993,852
BarreirasBrazil 6,3103,921
BelémBrazil 6,4964,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4353,999
BelterraBrazil 7,2264,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1433,818
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3724,581
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1723,836
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7124,171
BrevesBrazil 6,7214,177
BurgasBulgaria 4,6282,876
BurundiBurundi 2,3231,444
BatouriCameroon 516321
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9915,587
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4587,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3586,437
Banff, AbCanada 11,9947,453
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5955,962
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9994,971
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8797,382
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7276,666
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1547,552
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4555,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6367,852
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0516,867
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2116,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9035,532
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7057,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1764,459
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3477,673
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7056,652
BanguiCentral African Republic 975606
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,600994
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6686,008
BeijingChina 11,1166,908
BarranquillaColombia 9,3265,795
Benito SalasColombia 9,4345,863
BogotáColombia 9,2955,776
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0643,147
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7751,103
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,321821
BaniDominican Republic 8,8205,481
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9015,531
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7465,435
BahariyaEgypt 3,3812,101
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5852,228
BiarritzFrance 4,5272,813
BordeauxFrance 4,6532,891
BrestFrance 5,1223,183
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,56510,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,56610,916
BitamGabon 288179
BanjulGambia 3,0741,910
BerlinGermany 5,3993,355
BrockenGermany 5,3163,303
BokeGuinea 2,8121,748
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9201,814
BudapestHungary 4,9183,056
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9143,054
BangaloreIndia 7,5094,666
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2014,475
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4055,223
BikanerIndia 7,2124,482
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9217,408
BabolsarIran 5,6873,534
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5743,464
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4873,410
Bandar LengehIran 5,4033,358
BirjandIran 6,0473,758
BushehrIran 5,1423,195
BaghdadIraq 4,8323,003
BasraIraq 4,9613,083
BelmulletIreland 5,8643,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6913,536
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1892,603
BergamoItaly 4,6332,879
BolognaItaly 4,5092,802
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7242,936
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0052,489
BrindisiItaly 4,1592,584
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,455904
BouakeIvory Coast 1,6891,049
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8244,862
BeirutLebanon 4,2532,643
BenghaziLibya 3,3102,057
BirzaiLithuania 5,9563,701
BitolaMacedonia 4,2812,660
BlantyreMalawi 3,5362,197
BvumbweMalawi 3,5602,212
BintuluMalaysia 11,4557,118
BamakoMali 2,1741,351
Bko-SMali 2,1631,344
BougounMali 2,0691,286
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2822,040
BaitagMongolia 9,0505,624
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2855,770
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1336,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7076,654
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6616,625
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7606,065
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5956,584
BulganMongolia 9,9526,184
BhamawMyanmar 9,5695,946
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9339,280
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,306
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5549,666
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7349,778
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2956,397
BilmaNiger 1,6691,037
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,196743
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8654,888
BergenNorway 6,2833,904
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2813,903
BjornoyaNorway 7,8654,887
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0444,377
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8384,249
BadinPakistan 6,7174,174
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2444,502
BalakotPakistan 7,3494,567
BarkhanPakistan 6,9094,293
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8606,127
BascoPhilippines 12,1457,547
BialystokPoland 5,5983,478
BejaPortugal 4,1832,599
BragancaPortugal 4,5112,803
BistritaRomania 5,0043,109
BucharestRomania 4,7802,970
BajkitRussia 9,4395,865
BarabinskRussia 8,3025,159
BarnaulRussia 8,5815,333
BerezovoRussia 7,9854,962
BiserRussia 7,3824,588
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5727,191
BogdarinRussia 10,5316,544
BogucanyRussia 9,4965,901
BomnakRussia 11,4447,112
BorRussia 9,1045,657
BorzjaRussia 10,8376,734
BratskRussia 9,7626,066
BelgradeSerbia 4,6562,893
BoSierra Leone 2,4171,502
BontheSierra Leone 2,4901,548
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9623,083
BerberaSomalia 3,9562,458
BusanSouth Korea 12,3497,674
BadajozSpain 4,2252,625
BarcelonaSpain 4,2172,620
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4662,775
BabanusaSudan 2,1521,337
BaselSwitzerland 4,8473,012
BernSwitzerland 4,7772,968
BangkokThailand 9,9916,209
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9956,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7986,089
BizerteTunisia 3,6972,298
BalikesirTurkey 4,3632,711
BursaTurkey 4,4672,776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4924,034
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8743,650
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8133,612
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8153,613
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4953,415
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3133,301
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2873,285
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1158,150
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4175,852
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5847,199
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5857,199
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6516,619
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8196,723
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3587,058
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8106,096
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9455,558
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4897,139
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6726,632
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2008,202
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7757,939
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0385,616
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9907,451
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1857,572
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1186,288
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8117,340
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3565,814
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3606,438
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9598,053
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2156,969
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7526,060
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8566,125
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5567,802
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2286,356
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1145,664
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5497,176
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4657,746
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2245,732
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9505,562
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3766,448
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2476,368
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6496,617
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1185,666
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7436,676
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9346,173
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4476,492
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6856,640
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5137,154
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7307,910
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7256,043
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9446,180
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5795,952
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9076,778
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8056,093
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6246,602
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1325,674
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6617,868
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9284,305
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2265,111
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7335,427
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,3742,097
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,3862,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -