Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Douala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Douala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Douala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8561,775
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6952,296
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6982,298
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6562,272
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2915,152
AzulArgentina 8,4815,270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,535
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9127,402
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6468,480
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5198,401
AmberleyAustralia 15,2969,505
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4563,391
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5063,422
AimoresBrazil 6,1353,812
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6343,501
AltamiraBrazil 6,9284,305
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5664,701
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5854,092
ApodiBrazil 5,3873,347
AracajuBrazil 5,4363,378
AracuaiBrazil 6,1433,817
AragarcasBrazil 7,1634,451
AraxaBrazil 6,7224,177
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3723,338
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4827,756
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5347,167
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3105,785
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2766,385
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4996,524
AbecheChad 1,6391,019
AntofagastaChile 9,1875,709
AricaChile 9,1045,657
AltaiChina 8,8085,474
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7096,033
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6646,005
AraucaColombia 8,9035,532
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8715,512
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7265,423
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8695,511
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6892,292
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7402,324
AswanEgypt 3,3252,066
AsyutEgypt 3,4162,123
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9336,794
AsmaraEritrea 3,4302,132
AssabEritrea 3,7602,336
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2572,024
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2172,621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,51010,259
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3675,199
AccraGhana 1,111691
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4052,738
AthensGreece 4,0382,509
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0122,493
AasiaatGreenland 8,5175,293
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7804,835
AputiteqGreenland 7,7654,825
AkureyriIceland 7,1984,473
AgraIndia 7,6614,761
AhmedabadIndia 7,0664,391
AkolaIndia 7,4914,655
AllahabadIndia 8,0114,978
AmritsarIndia 7,4294,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1868,194
AbadanIran 4,9893,100
ArakIran 5,3163,303
AlbengaItaly 4,4562,769
AlgheroItaly 4,0762,533
AmendolaItaly 4,2162,620
AnconaItaly 4,4212,747
ArezzoItaly 4,3932,730
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,521945
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,452902
AbashiriJapan 13,0158,088
AburatsuJapan 12,6977,890
AikawaJapan 12,9558,050
AjiroJapan 13,1828,192
AkitaJapan 12,9988,077
AkuneJapan 12,5727,813
AomoriJapan 12,9818,067
AsahikawaJapan 12,9098,022
AsosanJapan 12,6147,838
AmmanJordan 4,1442,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8694,890
AinaziLatvia 6,1253,806
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6752,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9323,065
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8483,013
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7352,942
AtarMauritania 3,0751,911
AgalegaMauritius 5,4303,374
AcapulcoMexico 11,9397,419
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5585,939
AltaiMongolia 9,4195,853
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9206,165
AgadirMorocco 3,5652,215
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3653,334
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0209,334
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5529,664
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9669,922
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,0459,971
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0559,977
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4956,522
AgadezNiger 1,454904
AsuncionParaguay 7,9504,940
ArequipaPeru 9,2085,722
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1587,555
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1269,400
AradRomania 4,8212,996
AjanRussia 11,8457,361
AldanRussia 11,0656,876
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2853,906
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4375,243
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4257,721
AnadyrRussia 12,3027,644
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1624,450
ArmavirRussia 5,4863,409
AstrakhanRussia 5,9733,712
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,91311,753
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7282,938
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0592,523
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9602,461
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8552,396
Abu HamedSudan 3,0861,918
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8521,772
AqiqSudan 3,4752,160
ArbaatSudan 3,4362,135
AromaSudan 3,1731,972
AtbaraSudan 3,0471,893
Abu KamalSyria 4,6672,900
AleppoSyria 4,5502,828
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2016,339
AtakpameTogo 1,033642
AdanaTurkey 4,5002,796
AfyonTurkey 4,3992,734
AnkaraTurkey 4,6242,874
AntalyaTurkey 4,2372,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1793,840
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0063,732
AberporthUk 5,5133,426
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5313,437
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0873,161
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2633,271
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3133,301
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2953,290
ArtigasUruguay 7,9914,965
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5606,562
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0846,888
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7557,926
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5687,189
Ada, MnUsa 10,9346,794
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9186,163
Akron, OhUsa 9,8146,099
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9487,425
Albany, GaUsa 10,1236,291
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1785,703
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7456,677
Albion, NeUsa 11,1556,932
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1007,519
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6106,593
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0976,896
Algona, IaUsa 10,8106,718
Alice, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3105,786
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5337,167
Alma, MiUsa 10,0886,269
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9516,184
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9927,452
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6687,250
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1105,661
Amite, LaUsa 10,7546,682
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5627,806
Anderson, InUsa 10,2086,344
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0016,215
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5235,918
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5537,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2466,367
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9776,200
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9566,187
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4906,519
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8147,963
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9846,826
Athens, GaUsa 10,0406,239
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1446,304
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2365,739
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5078,394
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9216,165
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9947,453
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Austin, TxUsa 11,4397,109
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8954,285
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4304,617
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7265,422
AdenYemen 3,9982,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -